• Previous qualification

Students should hold a 3-year university diploma (Bachelor of Science degree) in the areas of Business/ Management/ Economics (see minimal entry requirements below)

  • Background of studies and number of ECTs (hours of study)

Students should provide evidence that in their 3-year diploma they have acquired the following number of ECTS (in case of students outside the European Union, the equivalent number of hours of study) in these areas:

Immagine

PLEASE NOTE: 

A degree of tolerance, regarding the satisfaction of the minimum curricular requirements – up to 10% or 6 CFUs – is admitted. This degree of tolerance may be applied indifferently to one or more of the areas listed above, except that related to English, where minimum requirements must be respected.

Knowledge of the English language

Students who do not have the required ECTS in the English Language (5 ECTs), should provide an international certification proving the necessary English knowledge.

Certifications should attest a knowledge equal or higher than the B2 level of the Common European Framework (First Certificate in English). For example, a TOEFL certificate with an iBT total score of B2 level (87-109) or higher is considered equal to the level B2 of the Common European Framework.

See the APPLICATION PROCEDURE